Farragut High School

JV Boys

60
win
30
loss
Farragut JV Boys 2020-12-08 - 4:30 pm
Farragut High School

Recap

JV Boys top the Heritage Mountaineers 60-30

The JV Boys team won their opener against the Heritage Mountaineers 60-30 at home on December 8.

 

JV Boys vs Heritage Dec 2020

Ads Scoring:

Fuller 14
VanAcker 9
Farhat 7
Beaver 7
Jackson 6
Naro 5
Rogers 5
Spadafora 4
McCoy 2
Finnegan 1

Details

Date Time League Category
2020-12-08 4:30 pm Farragut JV Boys 2020-2021

Results

TeamTOutcome
JV Boys60Win
Heritage30Loss

JV Boys

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Ty FinneganSophomore Guard100000000000000000
11David BeaverJunior Wing700000000000000000
12Preston FullerSophomore Guard1400000000000000000
13Tyson JacksonSophomore Wing600000000000000000
15Jacob FarhatSophomore Guard700000000000000000
22Garrick Hrivnak IISophomore Wing000000000000000000
22Tony SpadaforaFreshman Guard400000000000000000
23Aiden VanAckerFreshman Wing900000000000000000
24Trevor McCoySophomore Guard200000000000000000
25Berkley NaroFreshman Post500000000000000000
33Reagan RodgersSophomore Guard500000000000000000
 Total 6000000000000000000

Heritage

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000
PTS
60
0
REB
0
0
AST
0
0
STL
0
0
BLK
0
0
FGM
0
0
FGA
0
0
FG%
0
0
3PM
0
0
3PA
0
0
3P%
0
0
FTM
0
0
FTA
0
0
FT%
0
0
OFF
0
0
DEF
0
0
TO
0
0
PF
0
0

Venue

Farragut High School