Farragut High School

Varsity Girls

75
win
61
loss
Farragut Varsity Girls 2020-12-08 - 6:00 pm
Farragut High School

Recap

Varsity Girls Earn a Hard-Fought Win Versus Heritage

The Lady Admirals improved to 5-0 overall in a win over the Heritage Lady Mountaineers on December 8, 2020.

Ads Scoring:
Avery Strickland 32
Macy Barnes 21
McCall Willis 14
Keeleigh Rogers 6
Ashlyn Sheridan 2

Details

Date Time League Category
2020-12-08 6:00 pm Farragut Varsity Girls District Game

Results

TeamTOutcome
Varsity Girls75Win
Heritage61Loss

Varsity Girls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard2131007977.82633.31250.02132
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard001000000000000002
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard32654071163.61425.0151693.81534
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post01000010.00000001023
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard694312633.3020.02450.02783
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard2100101425.0000030.01913
32McCall WIllisJunior Post14901166100.00002450.05425
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard010000000000001011
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard000000000000000000
 Total 75391192233762.231225.0202969.013262023

Heritage

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000
PTS
75
0
REB
0
0
AST
11
0
STL
9
0
BLK
2
0
FGM
23
0
FGA
37
0
FG%
62.2
0
3PM
3
0
3PA
12
0
3P%
25.0
0
FTM
20
0
FTA
29
0
FT%
69.0
0
OFF
13
0
DEF
26
0
TO
20
0
PF
23
0

Venue

Farragut High School