Overall 2020-2021 Record

Overall 2020-2021 Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
11580.6526-29-6L3665015

 

District 2020-2021 Record

District 2020-2021 Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1750.5833-24-3L1675016

Season Stats

#PlayerPositionFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard57.89560.00039.1301.30.20.40.02.6
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard33.333100.00040.0000.90.50.20.01.2
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard53.74160.00033.8133.02.71.20.014.8
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard41.66775.00024.0001.30.60.40.01.7
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard54.87877.96637.3835.03.31.50.218.7
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post20.00050.00035.2943.10.20.50.01.3
22Maeve O’SullivanJunior Wing20.0000.0000.0000.40.10.10.10.3
23Hannah EndersonFreshman Wing0.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
32McCall WIllisJunior Post53.54348.7800.0007.21.31.30.17.4
33Aubrey StackhouseSophomore Wing16.6670.0000.0000.70.00.80.00.3
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard47.10154.38625.0004.35.73.80.59.8
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard53.39062.50024.3246.41.81.70.39.8

Girls Varsity Players

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPFHeightGGSFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPGEFF
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard523701119923358181355'3"20357.89560.00039.1301.30.20.40.02.665
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard1673039254475615'3"13333.333100.00040.0000.90.50.20.01.226
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard3115726079147471391220194442265'8"21353.74160.00033.8133.02.71.20.014.8339
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard3110805126253491414235'7"18341.66775.00024.0001.30.60.40.01.750
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard39270324901644010792118406479585'11"21354.87877.96637.3835.03.31.50.218.7423
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post275111210617510263920416'0"21320.00050.00035.2943.10.20.50.01.376
22Maeve O’SullivanJunior Wing211115010012325'8"8020.0000.0000.0000.40.10.10.10.31
23Hannah EndersonFreshman Wing000000000000005'10"000.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00
32McCall WIllisJunior Post1562727368127012041708135595'10"21353.54348.7800.0007.21.31.30.17.4249
33Aubrey StackhouseSophomore Wing20501601001301-6116.6670.0000.0000.70.00.80.00.36
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard20611979106513815603157187361545'8"21347.10154.38625.0004.35.73.80.59.8345
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard205373566311818742540409538285'10"21353.39062.50024.3246.41.81.70.39.8310

Farragut Varsity Girls Overall Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRK
11580.6526-29-6L3

Farragut Varsity Girls District Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRK
1750.5833-24-3L1

Farragut Varsity Girls Schedule/Results

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
2019-11-18 19:30:282019-11-18 Carter vs Varsity GirlsTennova Healthcare Tipoff Classic
2019-11-21 18:00:572019-11-21 Varsity Girls vs AlcoaHall of Fame Game
2019-11-23 10:00:582019-11-23 Varsity Girls vs GraingerHall of Fame Game
2019-11-23 16:00:502019-11-23 Varsity Girls vs MCHSHall of Fame Game
2019-11-25 19:15:442019-11-25 Varsity Girls vs FultonReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-11-29 15:30:052019-11-29 Varsity Girls vs Campbell CountyReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-11-30 18:30:132019-11-30 Varsity Girls vs Jefferson CountyReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-12-03 18:00:482019-12-03 Varsity Girls vs WestDistrict Game
2019-12-06 18:30:162019-12-06 Science Hill vs Varsity GirlsTN Roundball Classic
2019-12-07 10:00:432019-12-07 Elizabethton High School vs Varsity GirlsTN Roundball Classic
2019-12-10 18:00:502019-12-10 Heritage vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2019-12-13 18:00:132019-12-13 Bearden vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2019-12-16 18:00:342019-12-16 Varsity Girls vs William BlountDistrict Game
2019-12-20 18:00:352019-12-20 Varsity Girls vs Bradley-Central5Star Preps Classic
2019-12-27 18:00:512019-12-27 Reynoldsburg High School vs Varsity GirlsWest Palm Beach Invitational
2019-12-28 18:00:252019-12-28 Varsity Girls vs Dr. Krop High SchoolWest Palm Beach Invitational
2019-12-30 18:00:552019-12-30 Varsity Girls vs Santaluces High SchoolWest Palm Beach Invitational
2020-01-06 18:00:162020-01-06 Varsity Girls vs Stone MemorialNon-District Game
2020-01-10 18:00:562020-01-10 Lenoir City vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-14 18:00:352020-01-14 Maryville vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-17 18:00:162020-01-17 Varsity Girls vs Hardin ValleyDistrict Game
2020-01-21 18:00:272020-01-21 Varsity Girls vs HeritageDistrict Game
2020-01-24 18:00:282020-01-24 West vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-28 18:00:362020-01-28 William Blount vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-02-04 18:00:222020-02-04 Varsity Girls vs Lenoir CityDistrict Game
2020-02-07 18:00:452020-02-07 Hardin Valley vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-02-11 18:00:482020-02-11 Varsity Girls vs MaryvilleDistrict Game
2020-02-13 18:00:182020-02-13 Fulton vs Varsity GirlsNon-District Game
2020-02-14 18:00:092020-02-14 Varsity Girls vs BeardenDistrict Game
2020-02-19 19:30:032020-02-19 Varsity Girls vs William BlountDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-21 18:00:232020-02-21 Maryville vs Varsity GirlsDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-24 18:00:482020-02-24 Varsity Girls vs HeritageDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-28 19:00:522020-02-28 Powell vs Varsity GirlsRegion 2-AAA Tournament
2020-03-02 19:30:402020-03-02 Bearden vs Varsity GirlsRegion 2-AAA Tournament

Coaching Staff

Jason Mayfield

Head Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams:

Andy Arendt

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Alex Munday

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Madison Maples

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams: