Overall 2020-2021 Record

Overall 2020-2021 Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1820.8003-25-0L2704723

 

District 2020-2021 Record

District 2020-2021 Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRKPFPADIFF
1420.6672-22-0L2705119

Season Stats

#PlayerPositionFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPG
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard53.846100.00030.0001.30.20.60.02.7
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard14.286100.00050.0000.90.60.30.01.5
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard68.05650.00034.2863.03.11.10.017.2
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard40.000100.00023.0771.40.80.60.02.1
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard54.41279.66142.3735.94.01.40.119.6
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post0.00050.00033.3332.90.20.60.11.0
22Maeve O’SullivanJunior Wing50.0000.0000.0000.50.00.00.00.5
23Hannah EndersonFreshman Wing0.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.0
32McCall WIllisJunior Post55.17245.4550.0007.51.51.30.37.4
33Aubrey StackhouseSophomore Wing16.6670.0000.0000.80.00.80.00.4
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard47.91760.87018.1824.66.64.50.47.8
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard62.71255.55627.2735.41.92.00.511.6

Girls Varsity Players

#PlayerPositionPTSASTSTLBLKFGMFGA3PM3PAFTMFTAOFFDEFTOPFHeightGGSFG%FT%3P%RPGAPGSPGBPGPPGEFF
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard242507133101157425'3"9353.846100.00030.0001.30.20.60.02.733
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard1252017244434315'3"8314.286100.00050.0000.90.60.30.01.517
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard172311104972247024111918115'8"10368.05650.00034.2863.03.11.10.017.2201
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard1975041031322498125'7"9340.000100.00023.0771.40.80.60.02.130
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard19640141376825594759194036265'11"10354.41279.66142.3735.94.01.40.119.6231
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post10261043912121712166'0"1030.00050.00033.3332.90.20.60.11.031
22Maeve O’SullivanJunior Wing200012010011215'8"4050.0000.0000.0000.50.00.00.00.51
23Hannah EndersonFreshman Wing000000000000005'10"000.0000.0000.0000.00.00.00.00.00
32McCall WIllisJunior Post74151333258001022363915305'10"10355.17245.4550.0007.51.51.30.37.4127
33Aubrey StackhouseSophomore Wing20401600001301-5116.6670.0000.0000.80.00.80.00.45
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard78664542348633142393730225'8"10347.91760.87018.1824.66.64.50.47.8175
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard1161920537599331527193520155'10"10362.71255.55627.2735.41.92.00.511.6160

Farragut Varsity Girls Overall Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRK
1820.8003-25-0L2

Farragut Varsity Girls District Record

PosTeamWLPCTHomeRoadSTRK
1420.6672-22-0L2

Farragut Varsity Girls Schedule/Results

DateEventTime/ResultsSeasonVenue
2019-11-18 19:30:282019-11-18 Carter vs Varsity GirlsTennova Healthcare Tipoff Classic
2019-11-21 18:00:572019-11-21 Varsity Girls vs AlcoaHall of Fame Game
2019-11-23 10:00:582019-11-23 Varsity Girls vs GraingerHall of Fame Game
2019-11-23 16:00:502019-11-23 Varsity Girls vs MCHSHall of Fame Game
2019-11-25 19:15:442019-11-25 Varsity Girls vs FultonReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-11-29 15:30:052019-11-29 Varsity Girls vs Campbell CountyReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-11-30 18:30:132019-11-30 Varsity Girls vs Jefferson CountyReeder Chevrolet Thanksgiving Tournament
2019-12-03 18:00:482019-12-03 Varsity Girls vs WestDistrict Game
2019-12-06 18:30:162019-12-06 Science Hill vs Varsity GirlsTN Roundball Classic
2019-12-07 10:00:432019-12-07 Elizabethton High School vs Varsity GirlsTN Roundball Classic
2019-12-10 18:00:502019-12-10 Heritage vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2019-12-13 18:00:132019-12-13 Bearden vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2019-12-16 18:00:342019-12-16 Varsity Girls vs William BlountDistrict Game
2019-12-20 18:00:352019-12-20 Varsity Girls vs Bradley-Central5Star Preps Classic
2019-12-27 18:00:512019-12-27 Reynoldsburg High School vs Varsity GirlsWest Palm Beach Invitational
2019-12-28 18:00:252019-12-28 Varsity Girls vs Dr. Krop High SchoolWest Palm Beach Invitational
2019-12-30 18:00:552019-12-30 Varsity Girls vs Santaluces High SchoolWest Palm Beach Invitational
2020-01-06 18:00:162020-01-06 Varsity Girls vs Stone MemorialNon-District Game
2020-01-10 18:00:562020-01-10 Lenoir City vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-14 18:00:352020-01-14 Maryville vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-17 18:00:162020-01-17 Varsity Girls vs Hardin ValleyDistrict Game
2020-01-21 18:00:272020-01-21 Varsity Girls vs HeritageDistrict Game
2020-01-24 18:00:282020-01-24 West vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-01-28 18:00:362020-01-28 William Blount vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-02-04 18:00:222020-02-04 Varsity Girls vs Lenoir CityDistrict Game
2020-02-07 18:00:452020-02-07 Hardin Valley vs Varsity GirlsDistrict Game
2020-02-11 18:00:482020-02-11 Varsity Girls vs MaryvilleDistrict Game
2020-02-13 18:00:182020-02-13 Fulton vs Varsity GirlsNon-District Game
2020-02-14 18:00:092020-02-14 Varsity Girls vs BeardenDistrict Game
2020-02-19 19:30:032020-02-19 Varsity Girls vs William BlountDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-21 18:00:232020-02-21 Maryville vs Varsity GirlsDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-24 18:00:482020-02-24 Varsity Girls vs HeritageDistrict 4-AAA Tournament
2020-02-28 19:00:522020-02-28 Powell vs Varsity GirlsRegion 2-AAA Tournament
2020-03-02 19:30:402020-03-02 Bearden vs Varsity GirlsRegion 2-AAA Tournament

Coaching Staff

Jason Mayfield

Head Coach
Nationality:
usaUnited States
Past Teams:

Andy Arendt

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Alex Munday

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams:

Madison Maples

Assistant Coach
Nationality:
United States
Past Teams: