2020-12-08 - 8:06 pm

Varsity Girls Earn a Hard-Fought Win Versus Heritage

The Lady Admirals improved to 5-0 overall in a win over the Heritage Lady Mountaineers on December 8, 2020. Ads Scoring: Avery Strickland 32 Macy Barnes 21 McCall Willis 14 Keeleigh Rogers 6 Ashlyn Sheridan 2

Details

Date Time League Category
2020-12-08 6:00 pm Farragut Varsity Girls District Game

Results

TeamTOutcome
Varsity Girls75Win
Heritage61Loss

Varsity Girls

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
10Macy BarnesSenior Guard2131007977.82633.31250.02132
11Gabi DuncanSenior Guard001000000000000002
13Avery StricklandJunior Guard32654071163.61425.0151693.81534
14Saige CarbaughSenior Post01000010.00000001023
34Keeleigh RogersJunior Guard694312633.3020.02450.02783
44Ashlyn SheridanJunior Guard2100101425.0000030.01913
32McCall WIllisJunior Post14901166100.00002450.05425
3Annalise BishopSophomore Guard010000000000001011
2Allie HeinsJunior Guard000000000000000000
 Total 75391192233762.231225.0202969.013262023

Heritage

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Venue

Farragut High School